V VIVALTY
VIVALTY
Buy Rent Luxury AI Invest
Login Sell Your Property
Home Investment simulator Private villa with garden, Montmartre
Country-aware · Mortgage · Taxes · Cashflow · Appreciation

Underwrite the deal on
Private villa with garden, Montmartre

Cap rate
2.7%
Cashflow / mo
-3661
10-yr return
32%
Net cashflow / mo
-3661
EUR · after debt service & taxes
Cap rate
2.7%
NOI ÷ asking price
Cash-on-cash
-6.5%
Year-1 cashflow ÷ cash-in
10-yr total return
32%
2.8% annualised

💼 Acquisition

Asking price 1805600 EUR
Down payment (30%) 541680 EUR
Acquisition fees (7.5%) 135420 EUR
Mortgage principal 1263920 EUR
Total cash-in at close 677100 EUR

🏦 Financing

Loan amount 1263920 EUR
Mortgage rate 4.10%
Term 25 years
Monthly payment 6741 EUR
Annual debt service 80897 EUR

📊 Year-1 operating P&L

Gross rent +63196
Operating costs (22%) −13903
Net operating income (NOI) 49293
− Debt service −80897
− Income tax (25%) −12323
Net cashflow -43927 EUR

📈 10-year projection

2.0% capital appreciation /yr
Year Gross rent Opex Net cashflow Property value Equity
Y1 63196 13903 -43927 1841712 607421
Y2 64460 14181 -43188 1878546 675122
Y3 65749 14465 -42434 1916117 744850
Y4 67064 14754 -41665 1954440 816672
Y5 68405 15049 -40880 1993528 890660
Y6 69773 15350 -40080 2033399 966888
Y7 71169 15657 -39263 2074067 1045433
Y8 72592 15970 -38431 2115548 1126373
Y9 74044 16290 -37581 2157859 1209792
Y10 75525 16616 -36715 2201016 1295774
Σ 10y Cumulative net cashflow -404163 Equity at exit 1295774
Modelling assumptions
  • Country baseline: FR — operating costs 22% of gross rent, income tax 25%, capital appreciation 2.0%/yr.
  • Projections assume rent grows at the country appreciation rate. Real-world rent growth will diverge.
  • Mortgage figures use a constant interest rate for the full term. Re-mortgage events are not modelled.
  • Excludes capital-gains tax on exit, currency hedging costs and any local property tax over and above the operating buffer.